fbpx

Legal Notice

Publisher

Agence de Créativité et d’Attractivité du Poitou

33 place Charles de Gaulle – CS 20287

86007 POITIERS cedex

Tel: +33 (0)5 49 37 48 48 – Fax: +33 (0)5 49 37 48 49

Contact : webmaster@tourisme-vienne.com


Publishing Director

Isabelle BARREAU, President

Agence de Créativité et d’Attractivité du Poitou


Design & production

LeWeboskop LeWeboskop Digital Communication Advice & Support


Hosted by

SOS DATA

22 rue de Bignoux

86000 POITIERS

Credits

Video credits: Pomme Verte

Photo credits: ACAP, S.Laval, Département 86, Libellab. Most of the photos published are provided by tourism service providers and are not copyright-free. The photos published are not copyright-free.


Cookies

To improve your browsing experience and for us to be kept informed about our audience statistics, cookies may be stored on your computer, mobile or tablet. These small files stored on your various devices also enable us to propose you information on tourist offers in Vienne on advertising platforms such as Google and Facebook.


For more information about these offers, please contact ACAP (Agence de Créativité et d’Attractivité du Poitou) on +33 (0)5 49 37 19 76 (from Monday to Friday from 9am to 5pm).


GDPR and personal data processing

Personal data is collected as part of the “Chèques tourisme” scheme, processed by the Vienne Department as part of its public-interest task This processing is carried out in order to manages your requests for reimbursement of tourist activity expenses, pursuant to the allocation settlement concerned. Your personal data is intended for the Agence de Créativité et d’Attractivité du Poitou (ACAP) acting on behalf of the Vienne Department. This data is compulsory and required for reviewing your case. Failure to respond will make it impossible for us to process your request. Your data is retained actively for a period of six (6) months, then processed in accordance with the requirements of the Departmental Archives pursuant to the French Heritage Code. Cases are not processed and decided on in an automatic manner.Pursuant to the amended French Data Protection Act No.78-17 and regulation (EU) 2016/679, you have the right to access and to rectify your data and the right to limit and to oppose processing of your data, pursuant to the terms and conditions set out in these texts.

You may exercise the aforementioned rights by addressing an electronic mail or postal mail to the following addresses:

dpo-poitou.tourisme@racine.eu or Mr Eric BARBRY, Cabinet Racine, 40, rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris, FRANCE.


Data Privacy Policy

L’Acap (Agence de Créativité et d’Attractivité du Poitou) may process your personal data pursuant to regulations in effect and to the personal data privacy policy of its customers, partners and prospects accessible here.


Copyright

French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property apply to the entire site hereof. All reproduction rights are reserved, including those for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

The reproduction of all or part of this site on any electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited unless specifically authorized by the Publishing Director. Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.


Registration

Agence de Créativité et d’Attractivité du Poitou: Registration IM086100005, Financial guarantee: HSBC, Civil Liability: MMA.

LA VIENNE VOUS INVITE

120€* offerts sur votre séjour